Item# Name Size & Form Brand Price Retail Actions
Item# 36563656 Organic Cloves Whole
by Starwest BotanicalsStarwest Botanicals $29.92 (retail $44.00)$44.00 Wishlist
Organic Cloves Whole

Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum

Origin: Sri Lanka

Description: 1 lb. of Organic Cloves Whole

Common Names: Clovos, Caryophyllus

Common Uses: Clove oil will stop the pain of a toothache when dropped into a cavity. A few drops of the oil in water will stop vomiting, and clove tea will relieve nausea. Eating cloves is said to be aphrodisiac.

Qualities & Properties: Anodyne, antiemetic, antiseptic


Contact Us | Ordering Info | Privacy Policy | 105% Guarantee | Pay It Forward (5% Earned on Every Order) |

Twitter  Facebook  Blog

Paypal Visa Master Card Amex Discover Check Money Order

*Statements on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Prices are subject to change at anytime and without notice. The majority of the product information has been reprinted from the manufacturer.