Item# Name Size & Form Brand Price Retail Actions
Item# 36603660 Organic Rosehips Powder
by Starwest BotanicalsStarwest Botanicals $14.38 (retail $14.75)$14.75 Wishlist
Organic Rosehips Powder

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Origin: Chile

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Common Uses: Particularly beneficial for the digestive apparatus and produces a diuretic effect without irritating the kidneys.


Contact Us | Ordering Info | Privacy Policy | 105% Guarantee | Pay It Forward (5% Earned on Every Order) |

Twitter  Facebook  Blog

Paypal Visa Master Card Amex Discover Check Money Order

*Statements on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Prices are subject to change at anytime and without notice. The majority of the product information has been reprinted from the manufacturer.